Sale!

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

$80.00 $12.99

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

ISBN:

0323029280

ISBN-13:

9780323029285

 

Description

Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank

ISBN:

0323029280

ISBN-13:

9780323029285

 

 

 

Be the best nurse you can be:

Nursing test banks are legit and very helpful. This test bank on this page can be downloaded immediately after you checkout today.

Here is the definition of nursing

Its true that you will receive the entire legit test bank for this book and it can happen today regardless if its day or night. We have made the process automatic for you so that you don’t have to wait.

We encourage you to purchase from only a trustworthy provider:

Our site is one of the most confidential websites on the internet. We maintain no logs and guarantee it. Our website is also encrypted with an SSL on the entire website which will show on your browser with a lock symbol. This means not a single person can view any information.

Have any comments or suggestions?

When you get your file today you will be able to open it on your device and start studying for your class right now.

So this is a digital download that is automatically given to you after you checkout today.

Free Nursing Test Questions:

Gray Morris: Calculate with Confidence, 4th Edition

 

Test Bank

 

Test Bank Questions

 

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE

 

  1. The “six rights” of medication administration are the right:
a. drug, dosage, route, time, client, documentation.
b. drugRemember,lution, doctor, shift, time, documentation.
c. drug, order, signature, time, route, documentation.
d. drug, client, signature, time, hospital, documentation.

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. The use of a computer to order medications:
a. increases client confidentiality.
b. lessens the work of checking orders.
c. helps to identify errors in writing orders.
d. decreases the problems associated with illegible handwriting.

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. In military time, 4:08 PM is:
a. 0408 hours
b. 1508 hours
c. 1608 hours
d. 1708 hours

 

 

ANS:   C                     MSC:   General

 

  1. “Administer Colace 100 mg by mouth three times a day” can be written on an order sheet as:
a. Colace 100 mg po tid
b. Colace 100 mg po bid
c. Colace mg 100.0 po qid
d. Colace MG 100 po tid

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. After administering a medication, the nurse should:
a. pour the medications for the next administration time.
b. document the medication’s effectiveness.
c. order the next dosage needed from the pharmacy.
d. document the time of administration.

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. If drug label reads “Ambien (zolpidem tartrate) 5 mg tablets, Searle,” the drug’s generic name is:
a. Ambien.
b. Searle.
c. zolpidem tartrate.
d. tablets.

 

 

ANS:   C

 

  1. 0.6 mg is equivalent to:
a. 600 mcg
b. 6 mcg
c. 60 mcg
d. 0.0006 mcg

 

 

ANS:   A                     MSC:   General

 

  1. 1 oz is equivalent to:
a. 4 mL
b. 5 mL
c. 15 mL
d. 30 mL

 

 

ANS:   D                     MSC:   General

 

  1. 60 mg is equivalent to:
a. 6 g
b. 0.6 g
c. 0.06 g
d. 0.0006 g

 

 

ANS:   C                     MSC:   General

 

  1. A nurse is administering a medication at the bedside. Which of the following actions should be the first priority?
a. Document the administration of the medication.
b. Establish the identity of the client.
c. Re-check the medication label.
d. Obtain orange juice for the client to take with the medication.

 

 

ANS:   B                     MSC:   General

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calculate with Confidence 4th Edition Morris Gray Test Bank”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *