Sale!

The New Leadership Challenge 4th Edition Grossman Valiga Test Bank

$80.00 $12.99

The New Leadership Challenge 4th Edition Grossman Valiga Test Bank

ISBN-13: 978-0803626065

ISBN-10: 0803626061

Description

The New Leadership Challenge 4th Edition Grossman Valiga Test Bank

ISBN-13: 978-0803626065

ISBN-10: 0803626061

 

 

Be the best nurse you can be:

Nursing test banks are legit and very helpful. This test bank on this page can be downloaded immediately after you checkout today.

Here is the definition of nursing

Its true that you will receive the entire legit test bank for this book and it can happen today regardless if its day or night. We have made the process automatic for you so that you don’t have to wait.

We encourage you to purchase from only a trustworthy provider:

Our site is one of the most confidential websites on the internet. We maintain no logs and guarantee it. Our website is also encrypted with an SSL on the entire website which will show on your browser with a lock symbol. This means not a single person can view any information.

Have any comments or suggestions?

When you get your file today you will be able to open it on your device and start studying for your class right now.

Remember, this is a digital download that is automatically given to you after you checkout today.

Free Nursing Test Questions:

 

Chapter 7: Chaos and Disequilibrium: Invigorating, Challenging, and Growth-Producing

 

Multiple Choice

Identify the choice that best completes the statement or answers the question.

 

____     1.   For the nursing profession to grow and become an even stronger force in health care, chaos theory advocates that nurse leaders:

A. Rethink the past and model themselves after previous nurse leaders.
B. Develop specific short- and long-term plans with evaluation outcomes.
C. Use their intuition, take risks, and be comfortable with uncertainty.
D. Work side by side with physician mentors.

 

 

____     2.   Wheatley and Kellnor-Rogers say systems maintain themselves only when change is occurring. Which of the following statements best describes this?

A. Change is the essence of growth and survival.
B. It is imperative to keep organizations in flux to be successful.
C. The only idea for success is to keep things changing.
D. Change always produces positive growth.

 

 

____     3.   Cross-training to another unit is a routine occurrence for most acute-care nurses. Which of the following is a good example of this?

A. Using one’s intuition wisely
B. Refusing to float to another unit
C. Managing time efficiently
D. Being proactive and cost effective

 

 

____     4.   The Internet has exposed us to multiple aspects of the world and has shown us how much we do not know. This perspective is most similar to which of the following ideas?

A. There are far more questions than there are answers.
B. Uncertainty breeds discontent.
C. It is impossible for each individual to be all knowing.
D. Life is an endless, thankless journey.

 

 

____     5.   The most significant characteristic that will assist nurses to grow in this chaotic health-care environment is:

A. Rigidity
B. Efficiency
C. Steadfastness
D. Flexibility

 

 

____     6.   Neubauer’s process of renewing oneself consists of which of the following?

A. Engaging in strenuous exercise
B. Strategizing leadership skills
C. Engaging in frequent self-assessments
D. Creating to-do lists

 

 

____     7.   Change often is described as all of the following EXCEPT:

A. New
B. Unexpected
C. Negative
D. Stable

 

 

____     8.   When someone questions a procedure, a commonly heard statement by many nurses is, “We’ve always done it this way.” Which of the following best describes this attitude?

A. Fearing change
B. A desire for group cohesiveness
C. A desire to get ahead
D. Commitment

 

 

____     9.   Which of the following can increase a nurse manager’s power most dramatically?

A. Preserving the status quo
B. Maintaining sacred cows
C. Empowering staff members to make change
D. Unionizing with other administrators

 

 

____   10.   Unfreezing is the first stage of Lewin’s theory of change. An example of this stage in nurses is:

A. Using a new acuity system
B. Having frequent staff meetings to discuss a possible change
C. Accepting the new documentation method
D. Evaluating the newly implemented procedure

 

 

____   11.   Malloch and Porter-O’Grady point out that organizations “work from the inside out” and not from top to bottom. It is significant for staff nurses to participate fully in the decision-making processes of their health-care organizations and they can best do this by:

A. Shadowing their physician colleagues
B. Compromising with other health-care workers so that nursing gets its share of resources
C. Empowering themselves and other nurses to negotiate for their patients
D. Ignoring the administrators of the organization

 

 

____   12.   Nurses must acclimate themselves to feelings of uneasiness, ambiguity, and the unknown to be effective nurses in our chaotic health-care system. They would do well to use which of the following theories to assist them in achieving success?

A. Quantum theory
B. Adaptation theory
C. Developmental theory
D. Scientific theory

 

 

____   13.   The Center for Creative Leadership published skills one should practice to be a more effective leader. These skills include:

A. Individualization, short- and long-term goal accomplishment, and frequent self-evaluation
B. Aggression, intenseness, and use of the most comprehensive planning strategies
C. Competitiveness, caution, and no risk-taking
D. Flexibility, collaboration, and willingness to partner with others

 

 

____   14.   By realizing that “The universe is no longer seen as made up of a multitude of objects, but as one indivisible dynamic whole with interrelated parts that can be understood only as a pattern of a cosmic process,” nurses can improve their ability to assist their patients and families. Nurses can best adapt this philosophy by:

A. Collaborating with specialists in caring for patients but letting the cardiac physician coordinate everything else
B. Using a holistic approach to patient care in and out of the hospital
C. Implementing critical pathways designed for specific disease entities
D. Working closely with pastoral care to enable best practices

 

 

____   15.   One home-care agency is being bought by a competing company that has a different type of patient assignment system for nurses. The director of the agency being purchased decides to share the new assignment system with the staff, and she encourages them to consider trying it now and compiling some feedback about how it works before the acquisition occurs. This thinking is very proactive because:

A. It is better to choose to change and design one’s own approach to change than to have a change imposed by some external force.
B. The new company will most likely force the staff nurses to adopt this care delivery system on the first day after the merger.
C. Change should be quick so there is not enough time to complain about potential ramifications.
D. Change theory indicates the most beneficial changes are made spontaneously by only a few of the people who will be a part of the change process.

 

 

____   16.   It appears that many nurses use avoidance to manage conflict. However, this does not generally resolve the problem because:

A. Avoiding will generate a win-win situation.
B. Avoiding a conflict ultimately causes tension among team members and negatively influences the care environment.
C. Most staff are not capable of fully avoiding or ignoring a problem and so they begin to compromise with the other group, which yields a win-win situation.
D. Most problems that are ignored generally improve with time.

 

 

____   17.   The new nurse manager is determining how to schedule staff for the holidays of Thanksgiving, Christmas, and New Years. Finally she decides the most equitable process would be:

A. Have anyone with children get Thanksgiving and Christmas days off no matter what his or her seniority is.
B. Assign the holidays randomly so there is no favoritism involved.
C. Ask for preferences (first, second, and third choices) and then make a schedule to accommodate everyone’s first choice on the specified holiday.
D. Assign those with seniority the holidays of their choice and shifts that they request, and fill in with the rest of the staff as to what is still needing coverage.

 

 

____   18.   Using both the yin (patience, process, and empathy) and yang (courage and positive action), Taoism suggests the leader must balance opposites and be able to manage and grow from conflict. Which of the following is an example of effective leadership on a nursing unit undergoing change regarding the use of an assistant nurse manager position since this position is not currently effective? The nurse manager:

A. Asks all interested nurses to apply for the assistant nurse manager position
B. Determines that the nurse who has been on the unit the longest should be promoted
C. Chooses two charge nurses to manage the unit instead of one assistant nurse manager
D. Decides to promote her niece, who is very action oriented and self-directed, to obtain her own nurse manager position

 

 

____   19.   To lead in the midst of change and chaos, it is necessary to have a clear vision and support from one’s followers. Which of the following illustrates that the staff support the nurse manager’s vision on a nursing unit?

A. Staff members refuse to attend orientation to electronic documentation on their own time even though lunch or dinner is provided at a nearby restaurant.
B. The division’s suggestion box reveals eight complaint messages about the nurse manager from nurses on her unit.
C. No one attends a mandatory orientation class on electronic documentation even though staffing would allow for half of the unit to participate.
D. Staff members are attending the manager’s summer party to kick-off a new initiative for the unit’s electronic documentation change.

 

 

____   20.   When asked what qualities were most important for a successful change to be accomplished, nurse leaders identified which of the following?

A. Effective communication, recognition of staff welfare, and staff empowerment
B. Tangible awards for participating staff, having some key people to argue against the change, and clearly setting target dates for implementation of the change process
C. Staff unawareness, identifying the predicted outcomes that would be generated from the change, and providing off-work time to discuss the change with the participating staff
D. Clearly specified actions that would be taken regarding staff who would not participate, favoritism toward all participating staff, and an evaluation plan for the change

 

 

____   21.   Denhardt and Denhardt have written about the difference between leadership and management. They describe leadership as being “what energizes people” and management as:

A. “What determines a good leader from a poor leader”
B. “As the ability to keep the day afloat without too many conflicts”
C. “A way of working in a world of order”
D. “Keeping away from conflict”

 

 

____   22.   Ms. Ron is the Patient Care Manager of the mobile intensive care unit (MICU). She wants to make a change in the culture of the unit so that more experienced nurses take on the less experienced nurses as mentees and not just preceptees. An effective first step for Ms. Ron to carry out with the staff before making this change is to:

A. Conduct a Readiness to Change Assessment to identify how the staff feels on this issue.
B. Announce that being a mentor is now part of the job description of any MICU nurse that has more than 5 years’ experience.
C. Meet with all of the experienced nurses and tell them the unit cannot survive without each one of them being responsible for a less experienced nurse.
D. Discuss with the Staffing Supervisor if there are any extra MICU nurses that can be scheduled so only experienced nurses who volunteer will have to be mentors.

 

 

____   23.   Everything we read in health care recommends we work in a group and not alone or “in a silo.” Working in teams responsible for patient outcome accomplishment is more productive but there is another aspect of the team model that is important for use in these types of work teams and that includes:

A. Having a rotational team membership
B. Being sure the manager selects the membership of a team
C. Being sure team members volunteer to be on a team
D. Having a multidisciplinary membership

 

 

____   24.   Mr. Orzo has a 22 pack-year of cigarette smoking history and presents today at the Medical Clinic wanting to stop smoking. Part of the smoking cessation program should include a contract regarding the process of how this behavioral change should occur. It is imperative that this contract include:

A. A clause that protects the provider from any legal ramifications of Mr. Orzo’s smoking cessation
B. Mutually developed (by the health-care provider and Mr. Orzo) objectives
C. A clause describing Mr. Orzo’s nicotine addiction
D. A nonspecific time frame for objectives to be accomplished so no added pressure will be put on Mr. Orzo

 

 

____   25.   Health-care insurance is very complex with the multiple types and payment plans. A new type of health-care insurance that is being introduced is one that gives a reduction in premiums if the patient takes responsibility for his or her health and stops smoking, loses weight, or engages in some type of health promotion. When the individual first reads about a policy like this and is in the process of considering a change in his or her insurance, which of the following phases of Lewin’s Change Model is in process?

A. Thinking
B. Moving
C. Unfreezing
D. Refreezing

 

Chapter 7: Chaos and Disequilibrium: Invigorating, Challenging, and Growth-Producing

Answer Section

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because some use of the past is helpful but chaos theory fosters new, creative ideas that have not been done before.
B Incorrect because having specific plans is not reflective of chaos theory.
C Correct because taking risks, using one’s intuition, and embracing uncertainty is part of chaos theory.
D Incorrect because nurses need to work with all members of the health-care team, including other nurses and not just physicians.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because fostering change will help the organization grow.
B Incorrect because one cannot have an organization that is constantly in flux to be successful.
C Incorrect because one cannot always be changing to be successful.
D Incorrect because change does not always produce positive growth.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because cross-training means that the staff is oriented to another unit so that they can care for patients on that unit as well as their own.
B Incorrect because if one is cross-trained, then he or she is able to float to another unit.
C Incorrect because cross-training is not really related to time management.
D Correct because it is cost-effective to use staff wisely and being proactive.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because it reinforces the idea that there are always going to be questions if we are thinking because there is so much to learn.
B Incorrect because uncertainty does not breed discontent.
C Incorrect because no one can know everything.
D Incorrect because life is not an endless and thankless journey.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because one cannot grow if one is rigid and resistant to change.
B Incorrect because efficiency is not the most significant characteristic that will help nurses grow; it is only one factor.
C Incorrect because being steadfast will not foster growth.
D Correct because flexibility is key for growth and change.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because engaging in strenuous exercise is not equivalent to renewing oneself.
B Incorrect because renewing oneself does not equal strategizing leadership skills.
C Correct because continual self-assessment is renewing oneself.
D Incorrect because making lists of what to do does not correlate with renewing oneself.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because the question is asking what change is not described as.
B Incorrect because the question is asking what change is not described as.
C Incorrect because the question is asking what change is not described as.
D Correct because change is not stable.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because fearing change is exactly like saying “We’ve always done it this way.”
B Incorrect because the issue is about change, not cohesiveness.
C Incorrect because no one is going to get ahead if he or she does not try new ways of doing things.
D Incorrect because commitment to the same way of doing something is similar to having one’s head in the sand.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because one never increases power if he or she maintains the status quo.
B Incorrect because a nurse manager who maintains sacred cows is decreasing his or her power base.
C Correct because leaders who empower their staff widen their own power.
D Incorrect because administrators do not generally unionize.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  B

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because the change has already been made so it is the second stage of change.
B Correct because the first stage involves talking about the change and gaining agreement from staff.
C Incorrect because this action does not illustrate the first stage of change.
D Incorrect because this action illustrates the last stage of change.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because shadowing a physician is not helpful.
B Incorrect because compromising does not resolve a conflict in a win-win manner.
C Correct because empowering themselves and others will assist nurses in making their own decisions as a staff group.
D Incorrect because nothing good will come out of ignoring the administrators.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because quantum theory will produce success.
B Incorrect because adapting to new changes is helpful, but there is no framework for adaptation that nurses follow.
C Incorrect because developmental theory will not influence success as an effective nurse.
D Incorrect because no specific scientific theory is identified.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because individualization is not reflective of an effective leader.
B Incorrect because aggressiveness is not reflective of an effective leader.
C Incorrect because competitiveness and no risk-taking is not reflective of an effective leader.
D Correct because these are the skills that they recommend for leaders.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  B

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because someone needs to coordinate the care of the patient who is seeing so many specialists.
B Correct because a holistic approach involves all aspects of the patient and will most likely generate better outcomes.
C Incorrect because using critical pathways is not related to this issue.
D Incorrect because pastoral care is not related to this area.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because the change is going to come with the merging of agencies and being proactive will assist everyone in the adjustment.
B Incorrect because the new delivery system is probably going to happen but an effective leader will not force it until some of the other changes brought on with the merger have occurred.
C Incorrect because effective change occurs over a period of time.
D Incorrect because change theory says it should be embraced by all and slowly introduced.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  B

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because this will not generate a win-win solution.
B Correct because team members need to manage their conflict and not avoid the problem.
C Incorrect because compromising and avoiding will not generate a win-win solution.
D Incorrect because time will not improve this conflict.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because too many staff members would be angry.
B Incorrect because random assignment would not really make anyone happy.
C Correct because everyone would get their first choice for their first choice holiday and then their second and third choices for the other two holidays.
D Incorrect because it is not fair to give only the senior staff what they prefer and overlook the less experienced staff.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because this action is not going to cause any change in the current process of having an assistant nurse manager.
B Incorrect because seniority should not determine who gets a promotion.
C Correct because using a creative solution appears to have solved a potential problem.
D Incorrect because promoting a family member demonstrates favoritism.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because staff will not attend the orientation to electronic documentation.
B Incorrect because staff are making negative comments regarding the change.
C Incorrect because staff are not attending unit meetings.
D Correct because staff are attending their boss’s party on their own time to kick off the electronic documentation.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because having a leader with these qualities will assist in generating a successful change.
B Incorrect because having key people argue against the change will mitigate it from happening.
C Incorrect because staff unawareness of the change will not be a positive factor for successful adaptation.
D Incorrect because it is not going to facilitate a change to have a discipline policy show favoritism to those participating.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Analysis | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because this is differentiating leadership from management.
B Incorrect because management is not just avoiding conflicts.
C Correct because it defines management in a general sense and is exactly what Denhardt and Denhardt say.
D Incorrect because managing conflict is not all there is to management.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Application | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  A

 

  Feedback
A Correct because by doing an assessment of the nurses’ feelings about mentoring as both a mentor and mentee, Ms. Ron can best prepare the staff to be more knowledgeable about the benefits of having a mentoring culture on the unit.
B Incorrect because mandating someone to do something does not make an effective mentor.
C Incorrect because the experienced nurses will not actually be responsible legally for the mentee and the unit will still survive if mentoring is not adapted.
D Incorrect because this is entirely unreasonable and there will not be any extra staff available. Additionally, developing a mentoring culture will not occur unless all staff buy into the change.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Application | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  D

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because for some teams, a rotational membership would be extremely ineffective for accomplishing team goals.
B Incorrect because all teams are not going to be effective if they are comprised of assigned members.
C Incorrect because teams are not always most effective if the members were all volunteers.
D Correct because in health care, having multidisciplinary representation is most conducive to effectively accomplishing patient outcomes.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Application | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  B

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because the contract is for Mr. Orzo to follow and not the health-care provider.
B Correct because objectives should not be mandated by the health-care provider but developed together so they will be more attainable by Mr. Orzo.
C Incorrect because it is assumed Mr. Orzo has a nicotine addiction and this would not be necessary to state in a contract.
D Incorrect because Mr. Orzo needs a specific time frame so that he will be motivated and successful in smoking cessation.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Application | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

 

  1. ANS:  C

 

  Feedback
A Incorrect because thinking is not one of Lewin’s phases of change theory.
B Incorrect because moving is the middle phase.
C Correct because unfreezing is the first phase.
D Incorrect because refreezing is the last phase.

 

 

PTS:   1                    DIF:    Moderate

KEY:  Client Need: Safe and Effective Care Environment | Cognitive Level: Application | Content Area: Management of Care, Concepts of Management and Leadership | Integration Process: Communication and Documentation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The New Leadership Challenge 4th Edition Grossman Valiga Test Bank”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *